Seminare des Sonderforschungsbereichs

Die Seminare des Sonderforschungsbereichs 1208 finden wöchentlich donnerstags um 16:30 Uhr statt.

SFB 1208 MB Train Lecture Series - Next Lectures

The MB Train Lectures takes place regularly on Thursdays, 4:30 p.m..

SS 2017

CRC 1208 Conference "Dynamics of Membrane Systems"
September 13th-15th, 2017



WS 2017/2018

October 5th, 2017
HS 6E

Erwin Lamping,

University of Otago, Dunedin, New Zealand

"Tools for studying membrane proteins in Saccharomyces cerevisiae."

Host: Lutz Schmitt

October 12th, 2017
HS 6E

Shehab Ismail,
Beatson Institute for Cancer Research, Glasgow, Scotland
“Arl2 and Arl3  regulate the spatial organisation of membrane proteins”
Host: Petra Bauer

October 19th, 2017
HS 6E

Dirk Schneider,
Institute of Pharmacy and Biochemistry, University of Mainz
N.N.
Host: Karin Meierhoff & Peter Westhoff

subsequently

Introduction PDP-Course for PIs, given by Christian Dumpitak

October 26th, 2017
HS 6E

Progress Report
B05 - Imran Khan (AG Bauer)
A09 - Kira Müntjes (AG Feldbrügge)

subsequently

Introduction PDP-Course for doctoral researchers,

given by Christian Dumpitak

November 9th, 2017
HS 6E

Progress Report
B02 - Indra Simons (AG Willbold)
B01 - Kristina Scheider (AG Klein)

November 16th, 2017
HS 6E

Christian Ungermann, Department of Biology/Chemistry,

University of Osnabrück

N.N.

Host: Thomas Klein

November 23rd, 2017
HS 6E

Progress Report
A02 - Muttalip Caliskan (AG Jaeger)
A01 - Kerstin Kanonenberg (AG Schmitt)

November 30th, 2017
HS 6E

Andrea Sinz,

Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry & Bioanalytics, Institute of Pharmacy, Martin-Luther University Halle-Wittenberg

N.N.
Host: Kai Stühler

December 7th, 2017
HS 6E

Progress Report
Z01 - Omid Eternad-Parishandazeh (AG Stühler)
A07 - Xue Wang (AG Strodel)

December 14th, 2017
HS 6E

N.N.

N.N.

Host: Karl-Erich Jaeger

January 11th, 2018
HS 6E

Progress Report
B04 - Annemarie Greife (AG Seidel)
B04 - Gregoire Denay (AG Simon)

January 18th, 2018
HS 6E

Alexandre Bonvin, University of Utrecht, The Netherlands
N.N.
Host:Philipp Neudecker

January 25th, 2018
HS 6E

Progress Report
B03 - Irina Apanasenko (AG Neudecker)
A03 - Sabahuddin Ahmad (AG Gohlke)

February 1st, 2018
HS 6E

N.N.
N.N.
Host: Rüdiger Simon

February 8th, 2018
HS 6E

Lars Schäfer, Ruhr-University Bochum
N.N.
Host: Birgit Strodel

February 15th, 2018
HS 6E

Joost Holthuis, University of Osnabrück
N.N.
Host: Sven Gould

Archive
Verantwortlich für den Inhalt: E-Mail sendenRedaktionsteam SFB 1208